-

Puncte de interes

(distante calculate in linie dreapta)

    Sosire la
    Cazare 
    Florenta, Italia
    Plecare Joi
    Cazare 
    20 Dec 2018
    Sosire Vineri
    21 Dec 2018
    adult
    1 noapte, camera
    Sosire la
    Data plecare
    Data retur
    4 nopti
    Camera 1
    Adulti
    Copii
    (0-11)
    Adauga camera...
    ALEGE HOTEL de la Florence ALEGE CAMERA REZERVA
    Hotel Columbus    
    Adresa: L. Arno Cristoforo Colombo, 22/a, Florenta - Harta
    Din pacate hotelul Hotel Columbus nu are disponibilitate in perioada selectata, dar puteti cauta alte hoteluri in Florenta, in aceeasi perioada.
    cauta hoteluri in Florenta

    Cazare noapte

    Camera 1: adult

     
     
     
    Profita de cele mai bune preturi la
    Hotel Columbus
    Verifica disponibilitate hotel
    Hotel Columbus    
    ×
    Nota: Este responsabilitatea lantului hotelier sau a hotelului individual sa asigure acuratetea fotografiilor afisate. VelTravel.ro nu este responsabila pentru orice inexactitate in acestea.
    Facilitati generaleSus
    • Restaurant
    • Televizor in lobby
    • Wi-Fi gratuit
    • Parcare gratuita
    Facilitati camereSus
    • Room Service ( orar limitat )
    • Frigider
    • Uscator de par
    • Seif
    • Wi-Fi gratuit
    Descriere Sus

    Property Location
    With a stay at Hotel Columbus in Florence (Campo di Marte), you'll be convenient to Costoli Pool and Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore. This 4-star hotel is within close proximity of Nelson Mandela Forum and Coverciano.

    Rooms
    Make yourself at home in one of the 88 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.

    Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
    Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access.

    Dining
    Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's restaurant, which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, or stay in and take advantage of room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge.

    Business, Other Amenities
    Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and an elevator (lift). Free self parking is available onsite.


    Know Before You Go

    • Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 2999.99, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
    • Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

    Fees

    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

    • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 10 per night

    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

    Mandatory Fees and Taxes

    You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the hotel:

    • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.50 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

    We have included all charges provided to us by the property. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.


    Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access.
    Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and an elevator (lift). Free self parking is available onsite.

    Property Location
    With a stay at Hotel Columbus in Florence (Campo di Marte), you'll be convenient to Costoli Pool and Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore. This 4-star hotel is within close proximity of Nelson Mandela Forum and Coverciano.

    Rooms
    Make yourself at home in one of the 88 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.

    Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
    Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access.

    Dining
    Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's restaurant, which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, or stay in and take advantage of room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge.

    Business, Other Amenities
    Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and an elevator (lift). Free self parking is available onsite.


    With a stay at Hotel Columbus in Florence (Campo di Marte), you'll be convenient to Costoli Pool and Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore. This 4-star hotel is within close proximity of Nelson Mandela Forum and Coverciano.

    You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the hotel:

    • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.50 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

    We have included all charges provided to us by the property. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.


    Make yourself at home in one of the 88 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.
    Policies and Fees

    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

    • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 10 per night

    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.


    1 double bed or 2 twin beds
    194 sq feet (18 sq meters)

    Entertainment - Free WiFi and digital channels
    Food & Drink - Refrigerator and room service
    Bathroom - Private bathroom, a hair dryer, and a bathtub or shower
    Practical - Safe and phone; rollaway/extra beds and cribs/infant beds available on request
    Comfort - Climate control and daily housekeeping

    Vezi descriere
      Stadioane
    • Nelson Mandela Forum - 1.4 km
    • Coverciano - 1.44 km
    • Stadio Artemio Franchi - 1.56 km
      Monumente
    • Church of Sant'Ambrogio - 1.57 km
    • San Miniato al Monte (San Salvatore al Monte) - 1.65 km
    • Basilica of Santa Croce - 1.82 km
    • Piazza Santa Croce - 1.84 km
    • Florence Fountain of Neptune - 2.34 km
    • Loggia dei Lanzi - 2.35 km
    • Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore (Duomo) - 2.37 km
    • Orsanmichele - 2.4 km
    • Giotto's Campanile - 2.42 km
    • San Marco Convent and Museum - 2.44 km
    • Ponte Vecchio - 2.52 km
    • San Lorenzo Church - 2.55 km
    • Church of Santa Felicita (Chiesa di Santa Felicita) - 2.57 km
    • Saint Apollonia Last Supper - 2.63 km
    • Church of Santa Maria Maggiore - 2.66 km
    • Santa Trinita Church (Chiesa di Santa Trinita) - 2.71 km
    • Medici Chapels (Cappelle Medicee) - 2.72 km
    • Saint Mark's English Church - 2.83 km
    • Santo Spirito - 2.96 km
    • Santa Maria Novella Basilica and Museum - 3.02 km
    • Chiesa di Ognissanti - 3.19 km
    • Brancacci Chapel - 3.24 km
    • Santa Maria della Carmine - 3.25 km
    • San Piero a Ema Church - 3.35 km
    • Porta Romana - 3.48 km
      Piete
    • Piazzale Michelangelo - 1.63 km
    • Piazza Massimo D'Azeglio - 1.7 km
    • Piazza Donatello - 1.82 km
    • Piazza San Firenze - 2.19 km
    • Santissima Annunziata Square - 2.23 km
    • Piazza del Duomo - 2.3 km
    • Piazza della Signoria - 2.35 km
    • Piazza di San Giovanni - 2.49 km
    • Piazza della Repubblica - 2.52 km
    • Santa Maria Novella Square - 2.96 km
    • Piazza Santo Spirito - 2.98 km
    • Piazza del Carmine - 3.28 km
      Muzee
    • Sinagoga (Synagogue) and Jewish Museum - 1.71 km
    • Casa Buonarroti - 1.74 km
    • Museo dell'Opera di Santa Croce - 1.82 km
    • Museo Horne - 2.02 km
    • Art Gallery Studio Iguarnieri - 2.05 km
    • Archaeological Museum - 2.08 km
    • Stefano Bardini Museum - 2.11 km
    • Bargello Museum (Museo Nazionale del Bargello) - 2.2 km
    • Gucci Museum - 2.27 km
    • Museo dell'Opera del Duomo - 2.27 km
    • Galileo Museum - 2.29 km
    • Uffizi Gallery (Galleria degli Uffizi) - 2.32 km
    • Opificio delle Pietre Dure - 2.33 km
    • Academy of Fine Arts - 2.39 km
    • Duomo Museum - 2.4 km
    • Academy Gallery (Galleria dell'Accademia) - 2.4 km
    • Palazzo Davanzati Museum - 2.58 km
    • Casa Martelli Museum - 2.6 km
    • Museo degli Argenti - 2.72 km
    • Salvatore Ferragamo Museum - 2.73 km
    • Gallery of Modern Art - 2.76 km
    • Palatine Gallery (Galleria Palatina) - 2.76 km
    • Galleria d'Arte Moderna - 2.8 km
    • Museo Marino Marini - 2.86 km
    • National Alinari Museum of Photography - 2.93 km
    • Museo Zoologico La Specola - 3.02 km
    • Museo Stibbert - 3.76 km
      Repere istorice
    • Cimitero degli Inglesi - 1.74 km
    • Badia Fiorentina - 2.19 km
    • Hospital of Innocents - 2.21 km
    • Dante's House - 2.27 km
    • Loggia del Mercato Nuovo - 2.46 km
    • Palazzo Medici Riccardi - 2.49 km
    • Vasari Corridor - 2.49 km
    • Battistero di San Giovanni - 2.53 km
    • Strozzi Palace (Palazzo Strozzi) - 2.66 km
    • Pitti Palace (Palazzo Pitti) - 2.76 km
    • Palazzo Rucellai - 2.85 km
    • Villa Fabbricotti - 3.45 km
    • Villa del Poggio Imperiale - 3.48 km
    • Villa Gamberaia - 3.93 km
      Teatre
    • Teatro Verdi - 1.93 km
    • La Pergola Theater - 2.03 km
    • Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino - 3.76 km
    • Teatro Comunale di Firenze - 3.8 km
      Institutii civice
    • Palazzo Vecchio - 2.32 km
    • Laurentian Library (Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana) - 2.55 km
    • Palazzo degli Affari - 3.1 km
    • Palazzo dei Congressi - 3.17 km
    • Fortezza da Basso - 3.24 km
    • Leopolda Station Exhibition Center - 3.98 km
      Scoli
    • University of Florence - 2.4 km
    • Florence Design Academy - 2.48 km
    • Accademia Italiana - 2.79 km
    • Villa La Pietra - 3.63 km
      Parcuri
    • Florence Botanical Gardens (Orto Botanico di Firenze) - 2.43 km
    • Boboli Gardens (Giardini Boboli) - 3.45 km
      Cumparaturi
    • San Lorenzo Market - 2.75 km
    • Pitti Vintage - 2.84 km
      Distractie
    • Arcetri Observatory - 3.03 km