Skip to main content
Vezi galerie

Golden Tram 242 Lisabonane Hostel ★ ★

 91 recenzii

Adresa: Rua Áurea, 242, Lisabona - Harta

Tip camera Twin Standard (2 Adults)

  • Cazare 2 nopti
    Camera 1: 2 adulti
  • mic dejun
  • Transport avion 13 Nov 2020 - 15 Nov 2020 Servicii incluse: Taxe de aeroport
  • Pret gasit Duminica, 20 Septembrie 2020 la ora 14:38.
    Acest pret poate suferi modificari in functie de rezervarile celorlalti calatori..
  • 2 bilete de
    avion dus-intors

    Cazare 2 nopti
    1 camera , mic dejun

    Toate taxele si
    comisioanele incluse

  • Pret pe persoana 13605

    PRET TOTAL 27210 2 adulti
Verifica pret si rezerva
Vezi galerie

Golden Tram 242 Lisabonane Hostel ★ ★

 91 recenzii

Adresa: Rua Áurea, 242, Lisabona - Harta

Tip camera Twin Standard (2 Adults)

  • Cazare 3 nopti
    Camera 1: 2 adulti
  • mic dejun
  • Pret gasit Sambata, 19 Septembrie 2020 la ora 22:02.
    Acest pret poate suferi modificari in functie de rezervarile celorlalti calatori..
  • Cazare 3 nopti
    1 camera , mic dejun

     

  • Pret pe persoana 5462

    PRET TOTAL 10923 2 adulti
Verifica pret si rezerva

Preturile de mai jos au fost gasite de clientii Veltravel.ro pentru date de calatorie alese de acestia. Preturile au un caracter informativ. Poti reface cautarea pentru a obtine preturi in timp real. Recomandam sa alegi propriile date de calatorie.

Facilitati generale

Sus
  • Restaurant
  • Serviciu de curatatorie
  • Sala de jocuri
  • Servicii de spalatorie
  • Wi-Fi gratuit

Facilitati camere

Sus
  • Aer conditionat
  • Wi-Fi gratuit

Descriere

Sus

Know Before You Go

  • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Fees

The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Breakfast fee: EUR 2,00 per person (approximately)
  • Aeroport shuttle fee: EUR 10,00 per person (roundtrip)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Mandatory Fees and Taxes

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the hotel:

  • New Year's Eve (31 December) Gala Dinner per adult: EUR 60
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 13 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.


Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Additional features include a hair salon and tour/ticket assistance. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).
Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request).

Property Location
With a stay at Golden Tram 242 Lisabonane Hostel, you'll be centrally located in Lisabona, steps from Santa Justa Elevator and Armazens do Chiado Mall. This hostel is within close proximity of Dom Pedro IV Statue and Figueira Square.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 131 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves, housekeeping is provided on a limited basis, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Additional features include a hair salon and tour/ticket assistance. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).

Dining
You can enjoy a meal at a restaurant serving the guests of Golden Tram 242 Lisabonane Hostel, or find a snack in a coffee shop/café. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge.

Business, Other Amenities
Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request).

Property Location
With a stay at Golden Tram 242 Lisabonane Hostel, you'll be centrally located in Lisabona, steps from Santa Justa Elevator and Armazens do Chiado Mall. This hostel is within close proximity of Dom Pedro IV Statue and Figueira Square.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 131 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves, housekeeping is provided on a limited basis, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Additional features include a hair salon and tour/ticket assistance. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).

Dining
You can enjoy a meal at a restaurant serving the guests of Golden Tram 242 Lisabonane Hostel, or find a snack in a coffee shop/café. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge.

Business, Other Amenities
Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request).

With a stay at Golden Tram 242 Lisabonane Hostel, you'll be centrally located in Lisabona, steps from Santa Justa Elevator and Armazens do Chiado Mall. This hostel is within close proximity of Dom Pedro IV Statue and Figueira Square.

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the hotel:

  • New Year's Eve (31 December) Gala Dinner per adult: EUR 60
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 13 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.

Make yourself at home in one of the 131 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves, housekeeping is provided on a limited basis, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
Policies and Fees

The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Breakfast fee: EUR 2,00 per person (approximately)
  • Aeroport shuttle fee: EUR 10,00 per person (roundtrip)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

1 double or 2 twin beds
161-sq-foot (15-sq-meter) room with city views

Entertainment - Free WiFi, LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator and microwave
Bathroom - Private bathroom and shower
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request); rollaway/extra beds available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking

Monumente

  • Santa Justa Elevator - 0.04 km
  • Church of Sao Roque - 0.4 km
  • Castle of Sao Jorge - 0.52 km
  • Old Church of Our Lady of the Conception - 0.56 km
  • Lisabona Cathedral - 0.58 km
  • Monastery of Sao Vicente de Fora - 1 km
  • Church of Santa Engracia - 1.3 km
  • Estrela Basilica - 1.87 km
  • Elevador Panoramico da Boca do Vento - 3.49 km
  • 25th of April Bridge - 4.1 km
  • Cristo Rei Statue - 4.65 km
  • Ajuda National Palace - 5.12 km
  • Jeronimos Monastery - 6.08 km
  • Monument of the Discoveries - 6.12 km
  • Belem Tower - 7.04 km
  • Vasco da Gama Tower - 8.11 km
  • Vasco da Gama Bridge - 9.95 km
  • Queluz National Palace - 11.18 km

Piete

  • Figueira Square - 0.21 km
  • Rossio Square - 0.21 km
  • Camoes Square - 0.4 km
  • Restauradores Square - 0.48 km
  • Comercio Square - 0.55 km
  • Marques de Pombal Square - 1.71 km
  • Saldanha Square - 2.47 km
  • Afonso de Albuquerque Square - 5.57 km

Teatre

  • National Theatre of D. Maria II - 0.29 km
  • National Theater of Sao Carlos - 0.36 km
  • Belem Cultural Center - 6.23 km

Muzee

  • Chiado Museum - 0.39 km
  • National Museum of Natural History - 1.22 km
  • Arte Antiga National Museum - 2.11 km
  • Dr. Anastacio Goncalves Museum - 2.36 km
  • National Museum of Azulejos - 2.63 km
  • Center for Modern Art - 2.87 km
  • Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation - 3.12 km
  • National Coach Museum - 5.48 km
  • National Archaelogical Museum - 6.12 km
  • Berardo Collection - 6.17 km
  • Maritime Museum - 6.28 km
  • CCB Cultural Center of Belem - 6.31 km
  • Museum of Design - 6.35 km
  • Knowledge Pavilion - 6.78 km
  • National Museum of Costume and Fashion - 7.38 km

Institutii civice

  • Lisabona City Hall - 0.43 km
  • Sao Bento Palace - 1.22 km
  • Lisboa Congress Centre - 4.1 km
  • Belem National Palace - 5.55 km
  • Atlantic Pavilion - 7.34 km
  • Lisabona International Exhibition Fair - 7.8 km

Distractie

  • Ascensor da Gloria - 0.56 km
  • Lisabona Zoo - 4.26 km
  • Calouste Gulbekian Planetarium - 6.24 km
  • Lisabona Oceanarium - 6.95 km

Parcuri

  • Belvedere Sao Pedro de Alcantara - 0.6 km
  • Miradouro de Sao Pedro de Alcantara - 0.6 km
  • Miradouro de Santa Luzia - 0.78 km
  • Principe Real Square - 0.96 km
  • Botanical Garden - 1.09 km
  • Edward VII Park - 1.88 km
  • Floresta de Monsanto Park - 5.26 km
  • Garcia de Orta Garden - 7.79 km

Institutii medicale

  • Hospital Sao Jose - 0.62 km
  • Hospital Dona Estefania - 1.78 km
  • Hospital Curry Cabral - 3.42 km
  • Hospital Santa Maria - 4.48 km
  • Hospital Egas Moniz - 4.5 km
  • Hospital Santa Cruz - 8.42 km

Cumparaturi

  • Feira da Ladra Flea Market - 1.26 km
  • Amoreiras Shopping Center - 2.41 km
  • Atrium Saldanha - 2.41 km
  • El Corte Ingles Shopping Center - 2.69 km
  • Colombo Shopping Centre - 6.3 km
  • Forum Almada - 6.45 km
  • Vasco da Gama Shopping Centre - 7.16 km
  • Oeiras Parque - 14.18 km

Scoli

  • Instituto Superior Tecnico - 2.75 km
  • Piaget Institute - 4.27 km
  • University of Lisabona - 4.57 km

Stadioane

  • Campo Pequeno Bullring - 3.44 km
  • Jose Alvalade Stadium - 5.86 km
  • SL Benfica Stadium - 6.03 km
  • Restelo Stadium - 6.04 km
  • National Stadium - 10.51 km

Repere istorice

  • Pasteis de Belem - 5.8 km

Cazinou

  • Lisabona Casino - 6.96 km

Plaje

  • Costa da Caparica Beach - 11.63 km
  • Dragao Beach - 11.63 km
  • Health Beach - 12 km
-

Puncte de interes

(distante calculate in linie dreapta)