-

Puncte de interes

(distante calculate in linie dreapta)

    Sosire la
    Cazare 
    Viena, Austria
    Plecare Miercuri
    Cazare 
    16 Oct 2019
    Sosire Joi
    17 Oct 2019
    2 adulti
    1 noapte, 1 camera
    Sosire la
    Data plecare
    Data retur
    4 nopti
    Camera 1
    Adulti
    Copii
    (0-11)
    Adauga camera...
    ALEGE HOTEL in Viena ALEGE CAMERA REZERVA
    Austria Trend Hotel Rathauspark    
    Adresa: Rathausstrasse 17, Viena - Harta
    Din pacate hotelul Austria Trend Hotel Rathauspark nu are disponibilitate in perioada selectata, dar puteti cauta alte hoteluri in Viena, in aceeasi perioada.
    cauta hoteluri in Viena
     
     
     
    Profita de cele mai bune preturi la
    Austria Trend Hotel Rathauspark
    Verifica disponibilitate hotel
    Austria Trend Hotel Rathauspark    
    ×
    Nota: Este responsabilitatea lantului hotelier sau a hotelului individual sa asigure acuratetea fotografiilor afisate. VelTravel.ro nu este responsabila pentru orice inexactitate in acestea.
    Facilitati generaleSus
    • Serviciu de curatatorie
    • Centru afaceri
    • Servicii de spalatorie
    • Wi-Fi gratuit
    Facilitati camereSus
    • Aer conditionat
    • Room Service ( orar limitat )
    • Uscator de par
    • Wi-Fi gratuit
    Descriere Sus

    Property Location
    With a stay at Austria Trend Hotel Rathauspark, you'll be centrally located in Viena, steps from University of Viena and minutes from Votive Church. This 4-star hotel is close to Viena State Opera and Schoenbrunn Palace.

    Rooms
    Make yourself at home in one of the 117 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.

    Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
    Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).

    Dining
    Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge.

    Business, Other Amenities
    Featured amenities include complimentary high-speed (wired) Internet access, a computer station, and express check-in. Planning an event in Viena? This hotel has facilities measuring 484 square feet (45 square meters), including a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.


    National Rating
    Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Austria. This property is rated 4 stars.

    Know Before You Go

    • A resort fee is included in the total price displayed.

    Fees

    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

    • Fee for buffet breakfast: EUR 16 per person (approximately)
    • Self parking fee: EUR 25.00 per night (in/out privileges)
    • Pet fee: EUR 10 per pet, per night
    • Late check-out fee: EUR 50
    • Rollaway beds are available for an additional fee

    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

    Mandatory Fees and Taxes
     

    The charges below are included in your overall room price:

    • Resort fee

    We have included all charges provided to us by the property. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.


    Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).
    Featured amenities include complimentary high-speed (wired) Internet access, a computer station, and express check-in. Planning an event in Viena? This hotel has facilities measuring 484 square feet (45 square meters), including a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

    Property Location
    With a stay at Austria Trend Hotel Rathauspark, you'll be centrally located in Viena, steps from University of Viena and minutes from Votive Church. This 4-star hotel is close to Viena State Opera and Schoenbrunn Palace.

    Rooms
    Make yourself at home in one of the 117 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.

    Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
    Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).

    Dining
    Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge.

    Business, Other Amenities
    Featured amenities include complimentary high-speed (wired) Internet access, a computer station, and express check-in. Planning an event in Viena? This hotel has facilities measuring 484 square feet (45 square meters), including a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.


    With a stay at Austria Trend Hotel Rathauspark, you'll be centrally located in Viena, steps from University of Viena and minutes from Votive Church. This 4-star hotel is close to Viena State Opera and Schoenbrunn Palace.
     

    The charges below are included in your overall room price:

    • Resort fee

    We have included all charges provided to us by the property. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.


    Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Austria. This property is rated 4 stars.
    Make yourself at home in one of the 117 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.
    Policies and Fees

    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

    • Fee for buffet breakfast: EUR 16 per person (approximately)
    • Aeroport shuttle fee: EUR 20 per person
    • Self parking fee: EUR 25.00 per night (in/out privileges)
    • Pet fee: EUR 10 per night
    • Late check-out fee: EUR 50
    • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 20 per night

    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.


    2 twin beds
    Entertainment - Free WiFi and wired Internet access, flat-screen TV
    Food & Drink - Room service and minibar
    Sleep - Premium bedding, a pillow menu, and blackout drapes/curtains
    Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
    Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, free newspaper, and desk
    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
    Non-Smoking

    Vezi descriere
      Scoli
    • University of Viena - 0.2 km
    • Academy of Fine Arts Viena - 1.45 km
    • Viena University of Technology - 1.86 km
      Monumente
    • Votive Church - 0.26 km
    • Schottenkirche - 0.59 km
    • Minorite Church - 0.64 km
    • Palais Auersperg - 0.65 km
    • Holocaust Memorial - 0.93 km
    • Hofburg Imperial Palace - 0.96 km
    • St. Mary on the Strand - 1 km
    • Spanish Riding School - 1.01 km
    • St. Peter's Church - 1.05 km
    • Plague Column - 1.07 km
    • Augustinian Church - 1.19 km
    • St. Stephen's Cathedral - 1.25 km
    • Imperial Crypt in Viena - 1.27 km
    • Capuchin Church - 1.29 km
    • St. Ruprecht's Church - 1.3 km
    • Jesuit Church - 1.56 km
    • Secession Building - 1.58 km
    • Karlsplatz Stadbahn Station - 1.74 km
    • St. Charle's Church - 1.97 km
    • Urania - 2 km
    • Soviet War Memorial - 2.18 km
    • Hundertwasser House Viena - 2.83 km
    • Riesenrad - 2.87 km
    • Karl Marx Hof - 4.06 km
    • Schoenbrunn Palace - 4.38 km
    • St. Marx Cemetery - 4.73 km
    • Grinzinger Friedhof - 4.84 km
    • Donauturm - 4.97 km
      Institutii civice
    • Viena City Hall - 0.3 km
    • Austrian Parliament Building - 0.61 km
    • Austrian National Library - 1.12 km
    • Central Library - 1.92 km
    • Stadthalle - 2.09 km
    • ORF Broadcasting House Viena - 2.38 km
    • Messe Viena Exhibition and Congress Center - 3.95 km
    • Viena International Centre - 4.82 km
    • Schoenbrunn Bad - 4.88 km
    • International Atomic Energy Agency - 4.91 km
    • United Nations Industrial Development Organization Headquarters - 4.98 km
    • Viena Twin Tower - 5.04 km
      Teatre
    • Burgtheater - 0.46 km
    • Theater in der Josefstadt - 0.53 km
    • Volkstheater - 0.88 km
    • Stephansplatz - 1.26 km
    • Volksoper Viena - 1.31 km
    • Viena State Opera - 1.44 km
    • Ronacher - 1.58 km
    • Theater an der Viena - 1.64 km
    • Musikverein - 1.81 km
    • Konzerthaus - 2.02 km
    • Raimund Theater - 2.66 km
      Muzee
    • Sigmund Freud Museum - 0.74 km
    • Sissi Museum - 0.88 km
    • Museum of Natural History - 0.92 km
    • Liechtenstein Museum - 1.05 km
    • Museumsquartier - 1.08 km
    • Museum of Art History - 1.11 km
    • Leopold Museum - 1.2 km
    • Albertina - 1.26 km
    • Jewish Museum - 1.32 km
    • Mozart Figarohouse - 1.44 km
    • House of Music Museum - 1.59 km
    • Viena Furniture Museum - 1.8 km
    • MAK - 1.94 km
    • Third Man Museum - 1.94 km
    • Johann-Strauss-Museum - 2.27 km
    • Viena House of the Arts - 2.69 km
    • Belvedere - 3.02 km
    • Viena Technical Museum - 3.84 km
    • Military History Museum - 4.29 km
    • Beethoven-Heiligenstadter-Testament - 4.64 km
      Parcuri
    • People's Garden - 0.78 km
    • Castle Garden - 1.27 km
    • Augarten - 1.82 km
    • Viennese City Park - 1.98 km
    • Botanical Garden of the University of Viena - 3.12 km
    • Vienaer Prater - 3.19 km
    • Swiss Garden - 3.53 km
      Piete
    • Michaelerplatz - 0.87 km
    • Judenplatz - 0.95 km
    • Maria Theresa Square - 1.02 km
    • Schwedenplatz - 1.43 km
    • Karlsplatz - 1.83 km
    • Schwarzenbergplatz - 2.09 km
      Repere istorice
    • Imperial Treasury - 0.91 km
      Cumparaturi
    • Kohlmarkt Street - 0.93 km
    • Rotenturm Street - 1.32 km
    • Ringstrassen Galerien - 1.62 km
    • Naschmarkt - 1.67 km
    • Lugner City - 1.88 km
    • Millennium City - 3.76 km
      Institutii medicale
    • Viena General Hospital - 0.96 km
    • St. Anna Children's Hospital - 0.99 km
    • Wilhelminen Hospital - 4.11 km
      Stadioane
    • Vienaer Stadthalle - 2.08 km
    • Ernst Happel Stadium - 4.75 km
      Distractie
    • Wurstelprater - 2.93 km