-

Puncte de interes

(distante calculate in linie dreapta)

    Sosire la
    Cazare 
    Viena, Austria
    Plecare Joi
    Cazare 
    22 Aug 2019
    Sosire Sambata
    24 Aug 2019
    adult
    2 nopti, camera
    Sosire la
    Data plecare
    Data retur
    4 nopti
    Camera 1
    Adulti
    Copii
    (0-11)
    Adauga camera...
    ALEGE HOTEL in Viena ALEGE CAMERA REZERVA
    A&O Wien Hauptbahnhof  
    Adresa: Sonnwendgasse 11, Viena - Harta
    Din pacate hotelul A&O Wien Hauptbahnhof nu are disponibilitate in perioada selectata, dar puteti cauta alte hoteluri in Viena, in aceeasi perioada.
    cauta hoteluri in Viena
    Tip camera One Bed In Dorm

    Cazare 2 nopti fara masa

    Camera 1: 2 adulti

    Pret gasit Duminica, 21 Aprilie 2019 la ora 22:28.
    Acest pret poate suferi modificari in functie de rezervarile celorlalti calatori..
    Cazare 2 nopti
    Camera , room only
     
    Pret pe persoana 7095
    PRET TOTAL 141 89 2 adulti
    Verifica pret si rezerva
    A&O Wien Hauptbahnhof  
    ×
    Nota: Este responsabilitatea lantului hotelier sau a hotelului individual sa asigure acuratetea fotografiilor afisate. VelTravel.ro nu este responsabila pentru orice inexactitate in acestea.
    Preturile de mai jos au fost gasite de clientii Veltravel.ro pentru perioadele de calatorie alese de acestia. Aceste preturi au un caracter informativ, puteti reface cautarile lor (dar preturile pot fi diferite) sau sa va alegeti propriile date de calatorie ca sa obtineti preturile instant in timp real (recomandat)
    One Bed In Dorm room only
    de la 142€ pe noapte
    Verifica aceasta oferta
    Oferte cazare in ,
    in
    de la 142€ pe noapte
    Standard Twin Room breakfast buffet
    de la 201€ pe noapte
    Verifica aceasta oferta
    Oferte cazare in ,
    in
    de la 201€ pe noapte
    Facilitati generaleSus
    • Televizor in lobby
    • Wi-Fi gratuit
    Facilitati camereSus
    • Uscator de par
    • Wi-Fi gratuit
    Descriere Sus

    Property Location
    With a stay at A&O Wien Hauptbahnhof in Vienna (Favoriten), you'll be convenient to Swiss Garden and Vienna State Opera. This hotel is within close proximity of Military History Museum and Belvedere.

    Rooms
    Stay in one of the guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Irons/ironing boards and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) are available on request.

    Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
    Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and a television in the lobby.

    Dining
    Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee.

    Business, Other Amenities
    Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.


    National Rating
    Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Austria. This property is rated 2 stars.

    Know Before You Go

    • Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
    • Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).

    Fees

    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

    • Fee for buffet breakfast: EUR 7 for adults and EUR 3.50 for children (approximately)
    • Self parking fee: EUR 10.00 per night (in/out privileges)
    • Pet fee: EUR 5 per pet, per night
    • Late check-out fee: EUR 7.50
    • Onsite credit card charges are subject to a surcharge

    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.


    Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and a television in the lobby.
    Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

    Property Location
    With a stay at A&O Wien Hauptbahnhof in Vienna (Favoriten), you'll be convenient to Swiss Garden and Vienna State Opera. This hotel is within close proximity of Military History Museum and Belvedere.

    Rooms
    Stay in one of the guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Irons/ironing boards and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) are available on request.

    Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
    Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and a television in the lobby.

    Dining
    Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee.

    Business, Other Amenities
    Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.


    With a stay at A&O Wien Hauptbahnhof in Vienna (Favoriten), you'll be convenient to Swiss Garden and Vienna State Opera. This hotel is within close proximity of Military History Museum and Belvedere.
    Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Austria. This property is rated 2 stars.
    Stay in one of the guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Irons/ironing boards and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) are available on request.
    The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
    Policies and Fees

    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

    • Fee for buffet breakfast: EUR 7 for adults and EUR 3.50 for children (approximately)
    • Self parking fee: EUR 10.00 per night (in/out privileges)
    • Pet fee: EUR 5 per pet, per night
    • Late check-out fee: EUR 7.50
    • Onsite credit card charges are subject to a surcharge

    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.


    1 single bed
    151 sq feet (14 sq meters)

    Entertainment - Free WiFi, flat-screen TV with cable channels
    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
    Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); free cribs/infant beds available on request
    Non-Smoking

    Vezi descriere
      Parcuri
    • Swiss Garden - 0.77 km
    • Botanical Garden of the University of Vienna - 1.21 km
    • Viennese City Park - 2.5 km
    • Castle Garden - 2.53 km
    • People's Garden - 3.01 km
    • Wiener Prater - 3.78 km
    • Augarten - 4.98 km
      Muzee
    • Military History Museum - 0.94 km
    • Belvedere - 1.02 km
    • Third Man Museum - 1.93 km
    • House of Music Museum - 2.42 km
    • Albertina - 2.58 km
    • Leopold Museum - 2.66 km
    • Museum of Art History - 2.69 km
    • Museumsquartier - 2.76 km
    • MAK - 2.83 km
    • Mozart Figarohouse - 2.88 km
    • Museum of Natural History - 2.9 km
    • Vienna Furniture Museum - 2.9 km
    • Sissi Museum - 2.97 km
    • Jewish Museum - 3.28 km
    • Vienna House of the Arts - 3.39 km
    • Johann-Strauss-Museum - 3.81 km
    • Sigmund Freud Museum - 4.19 km
    • Vienna Technical Museum - 4.59 km
    • Liechtenstein Museum - 4.68 km
    • Chocolate Museum Vienna - 4.8 km
      Institutii civice
    • ORF Broadcasting House Vienna - 1.43 km
    • Austrian National Library - 2.73 km
    • Business Park Vienna - 2.81 km
    • Vienna Twin Tower - 2.86 km
    • Austrian Parliament Building - 3.18 km
    • Vienna City Hall - 3.48 km
    • Euro Plaza - 3.59 km
    • Central Library - 3.71 km
    • Stadthalle - 3.95 km
    • Messe Wien Exhibition and Congress Center - 4.52 km
    • Schoenbrunn Bad - 4.68 km
    • United Nations Industrial Development Organization Headquarters - 6.41 km
      Monumente
    • St. Marx Cemetery - 1.75 km
    • Soviet War Memorial - 1.79 km
    • St. Charle's Church - 1.85 km
    • Karlsplatz Stadbahn Station - 2.08 km
    • Secession Building - 2.2 km
    • Capuchin Church - 2.64 km
    • Imperial Crypt in Vienna - 2.66 km
    • Augustinian Church - 2.69 km
    • Hofburg Imperial Palace - 2.86 km
    • Spanish Riding School - 2.87 km
    • Jesuit Church - 2.97 km
    • St. Stephen's Cathedral - 2.97 km
    • Plague Column - 3 km
    • Hundertwasser House Vienna - 3.02 km
    • St. Peter's Church - 3.08 km
    • Gasometer - 3.12 km
    • Minorite Church - 3.2 km
    • Urania - 3.26 km
    • Palais Auersperg - 3.27 km
    • St. Ruprecht's Church - 3.31 km
    • Holocaust Memorial - 3.33 km
    • Schottenkirche - 3.44 km
    • St. Mary on the Strand - 3.44 km
    • Votive Church - 3.94 km
    • Riesenrad - 3.98 km
    • Schoenbrunn Palace - 4.84 km
    • Central Cemetery - 5.93 km
    • Friedhof Hietzing - 5.95 km
      Piete
    • Schwarzenbergplatz - 1.88 km
    • Karlsplatz - 1.97 km
    • Maria Theresa Square - 2.77 km
    • Michaelerplatz - 3.02 km
    • Schwedenplatz - 3.31 km
    • Judenplatz - 3.33 km
      Scoli
    • Vienna University of Technology - 1.94 km
    • Academy of Fine Arts Vienna - 2.33 km
    • University of Vienna - 3.68 km
      Teatre
    • Konzerthaus - 2.07 km
    • Musikverein - 2.1 km
    • Theater an der Wien - 2.16 km
    • Vienna State Opera - 2.39 km
    • Ronacher - 2.55 km
    • Stephansplatz - 2.93 km
    • Volkstheater - 3.01 km
    • Raimund Theater - 3.05 km
    • Burgtheater - 3.35 km
    • Theater in der Josefstadt - 3.56 km
    • Volksoper Vienna - 5.08 km
      Cumparaturi
    • Naschmarkt - 2.14 km
    • Ringstrassen Galerien - 2.26 km
    • Kohlmarkt Street - 3.06 km
    • Rotenturm Street - 3.12 km
    • Lugner City - 3.98 km
      Repere istorice
    • Imperial Treasury - 2.89 km
    • Neugebaude Castle - 5.56 km
      Stadioane
    • Wiener Stadthalle - 3.97 km
    • Ernst Happel Stadium - 4.19 km
      Distractie
    • Wurstelprater - 4.11 km
    • Schoenbrunn Zoo - 5.61 km
      Institutii medicale
    • St. Anna Children's Hospital - 4.49 km
    • Vienna General Hospital - 4.69 km